Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
25 Mar 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills  31 def by 36  Box Hill Frog Hollow Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
25 Mar 17 3:00PM Footscray  24 def by 27  Melbourne Henry Turner South... Final result entered and confirmed
25 Mar 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni   v   Bye  
25 Mar 17 3:00PM Moorabbin  20 def by 25  Power House Keys Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
25 Mar 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  15 def by 67  Harlequin Riviera Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
1 Apr 17 3:00PM Box Hill  24 def by 35  Melbourne Uni RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
1 Apr 17 3:00PM Footscray  17 def by 42  Harlequin Henry Turner South... Official result
1 Apr 17 3:00PM Melbourne  41 def 7  Endeavour Hills Romanis Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
1 Apr 17 3:00PM Power House   v   Bye  
1 Apr 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  7 def by 48  Moorabbin Riviera Park Official result
Round 3
8 Apr 17 3:00PM Box Hill   v   Bye  
8 Apr 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills  44 def 15  Southern Districts Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 3:00PM Harlequin  10 def 3  Power House Ashwood Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  13 def by 20  Melbourne HG Smith Oval Official result
8 Apr 17 3:00PM Moorabbin  10 def by 27  Footscray Keys Road Reserve Official result
Round 4
22 Apr 17 3:00PM Box Hill  17 def by 25  Harlequin RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
22 Apr 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Bye  
22 Apr 17 3:00PM Footscray  11 def by 18  Power House Henry Turner South... Official result
22 Apr 17 3:00PM Melbourne  5 def by 25  Moorabbin Romanis Reserve Official result
22 Apr 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  7 def by 71  Melbourne Uni Riviera Park Official result
Round 5
29 Apr 17 3:00PM Bye v Footscray  
29 Apr 17 3:00PM Harlequin  50 def 12  Moorabbin Ashwood Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 3:00PM Melbourne  20 def 17  Box Hill Romanis Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  34 def 21  Endeavour Hills HG Smith Oval Official result
29 Apr 17 3:00PM Power House  79 def 0  Southern Districts Albert Park Official result
Round 6
5 May 17 8:15PM Endeavour Hills  28 def 25  Power House Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
5 May 17 8:15PM Moorabbin  29 def 26  Melbourne Uni Keys Road Reserve Official result
6 May 17 11:30AM Box Hill  34 def 5  Footscray RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM Harlequin  33 def 25  Melbourne AAMI Park Official result
6 May 17 3:00PM Southern Districts   v   Bye  
Round 7
13 May 17 3:00PM Harlequin   v   Bye  
13 May 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  39 def 22  Footscray HG Smith Oval Official result
13 May 17 3:00PM Moorabbin  25 def by 27  Endeavour Hills Keys Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
13 May 17 3:00PM Power House  20 def by 40  Box Hill Albert Park Official result
13 May 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  19 def by 71  Melbourne Riviera Park Official result
Round 8
20 May 17 3:00PM Box Hill  36 def 22  Moorabbin RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
20 May 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills  5 def by 36  Harlequin Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
20 May 17 3:00PM Footscray  67 def 7  Southern Districts Henry Turner South... Official result
20 May 17 3:00PM Melbourne   v   Bye  
20 May 17 3:00PM Power House  41 def by 45  Melbourne Uni Albert Park Official result
Round 9
27 May 17 3:00PM Footscray  60 def 5  Endeavour Hills Henry Turner South... Official result
27 May 17 3:00PM Melbourne  42 def 12  Power House Romanis Reserve Official result
27 May 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  20 def by 43  Harlequin HG Smith Oval Official result
27 May 17 3:00PM Moorabbin   v   Bye  
27 May 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  7 def by 105  Box Hill Riviera Park Official result
Round 10
3 Jun 17 3:00PM Bye v Melbourne Uni  
3 Jun 17 3:00PM Box Hill  43 def 14  Endeavour Hills RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 3:00PM Harlequin  28 def 0  Southern Districts Ashwood Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 3:00PM Melbourne  46 def 19  Footscray Romanis Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 3:00PM Power House  22 def by 27  Moorabbin Albert Park Official result
Round 11
9 Jun 17 8:15PM Endeavour Hills  15 def by 31  Melbourne Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
9 Jun 17 8:15PM Harlequin  48 def 19  Footscray Ashwood Reserve Official result
9 Jun 17 8:15PM Moorabbin  28 def 0  Southern Districts Keys Road Reserve Official result
10 Jun 17 11:30AM Melbourne Uni  26 def by 77  Box Hill HG Smith Oval Official result
10 Jun 17 3:00PM Power House   v   Bye  
Round 12
17 Jun 17 3:00PM Bye v Box Hill  
17 Jun 17 3:00PM Footscray  29 def 17  Moorabbin Henry Turner South... Official result
17 Jun 17 3:00PM Melbourne  30 def 19  Melbourne Uni Romanis Reserve Official result
17 Jun 17 3:00PM Power House  18 def by 49  Harlequin Albert Park Official result
17 Jun 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  31 def by 48  Endeavour Hills Riviera Park Official result
Round 13
24 Jun 17 3:00PM Bye v Endeavour Hills  
24 Jun 17 3:00PM Harlequin  52 def 19  Box Hill Ashwood Reserve Official result
24 Jun 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  67 def 0  Southern Districts HG Smith Oval Official result
24 Jun 17 3:00PM Moorabbin  23 def by 33  Melbourne Keys Road Reserve Official result
24 Jun 17 3:00PM Power House  10 def by 43  Footscray Albert Park Official result
Round 14
1 Jul 17 3:00PM Box Hill  21 def 16  Melbourne RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
1 Jul 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills  27 def by 43  Melbourne Uni Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
1 Jul 17 3:00PM Footscray   v   Bye  
1 Jul 17 3:00PM Moorabbin  5 def by 26  Harlequin Keys Road Reserve Official result
1 Jul 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  0 def by 45  Power House Riviera Park Official result
Round 15
8 Jul 17 3:00PM Bye v Southern Districts  
8 Jul 17 3:00PM Footscray  20 def 19  Box Hill Henry Turner South... Official result
8 Jul 17 3:00PM Melbourne  24 def by 38  Harlequin Romanis Reserve Official result
8 Jul 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  38 def by 40  Moorabbin HG Smith Oval Official result
8 Jul 17 3:00PM Power House  15 def by 17  Endeavour Hills Albert Park Official result
Round 16
15 Jul 17 3:00PM Bye v Harlequin  
15 Jul 17 3:00PM Box Hill  48 def 40  Power House RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
15 Jul 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills  34 def 31  Moorabbin Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
15 Jul 17 3:00PM Footscray  22 def 5  Melbourne Uni Henry Turner South... Official result
15 Jul 17 3:00PM Melbourne  127 def 5  Southern Districts Romanis Reserve Official result
Round 17
22 Jul 17 3:00PM Bye v Melbourne  
22 Jul 17 3:00PM Melbourne Uni  34 def 22  Power House HG Smith Oval Official result
22 Jul 17 3:00PM Moorabbin  22 def by 26  Box Hill Keys Road Reserve Official result
22 Jul 17 3:00PM Southern Districts  18 def by 40  Footscray Riviera Park Official result
22 Jul 17 3:30PM Harlequin  59 def 14  Endeavour Hills Ashwood Reserve Official result
Round 18
29 Jul 17 3:00PM Bye v Moorabbin  
29 Jul 17 3:00PM Box Hill  48 def 12  Southern Districts RHL Sparks Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
29 Jul 17 3:00PM Endeavour Hills  22 def by 37  Footscray Frog Hollow Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
29 Jul 17 3:00PM Harlequin  27 def 22  Melbourne Uni Ashwood Reserve Official result
29 Jul 17 3:00PM Power House  19 def by 59  Melbourne Albert Park Final result entered and confirmed
SEMI FINALS
5 Aug 17 3:00PM Box Hill  30 def 17  Footscray RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
5 Aug 17 3:30PM Harlequin  31 def 24  Melbourne Ashwood Reserve Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
12 Aug 17 3:00PM Melbourne  30 def 27  Box Hill Ashwood Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
19 Aug 17 3:00PM Harlequin   v   Melbourne Ashwood Reserve  
Fixture Last updated: 14 Aug 17 9:59AM (local time)