Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
25 Mar 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills  7 def by 38  Box Hill Frog Hollow Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
25 Mar 17 1:30PM Footscray  19 def by 46  Melbourne Henry Turner South... Final result entered and confirmed
25 Mar 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni   v   Bye  
25 Mar 17 1:30PM Moorabbin  22 def 15  Power House Keys Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
25 Mar 17 1:30PM Southern Districts  5 def by 96  Harlequin Riviera Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
1 Apr 17 1:30PM Box Hill  19 def by 22  Melbourne Uni RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
1 Apr 17 1:30PM Footscray  19 def by 43  Harlequin Henry Turner South... Official result
1 Apr 17 1:30PM Melbourne  48 def 22  Endeavour Hills Romanis Reserve Official result
1 Apr 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Bye  
1 Apr 17 1:30PM Southern Districts  7 def by 97  Moorabbin Riviera Park Official result
Round 3
8 Apr 17 1:30PM Box Hill   v   Bye  
8 Apr 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills  93 def 14  Southern Districts Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 1:30PM Harlequin  37 def 18  Power House Ashwood Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni  22 def 15  Melbourne HG Smith Oval Official result
8 Apr 17 1:30PM Moorabbin  26 def 10  Footscray Keys Road Reserve Official result
Round 4
22 Apr 17 1:30PM Box Hill  19 def by 25  Harlequin RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
22 Apr 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Bye  
22 Apr 17 1:30PM Footscray  27 def by 29  Power House Henry Turner South... Official result
22 Apr 17 1:30PM Melbourne  35 def 14  Moorabbin Romanis Reserve Official result
22 Apr 17 1:30PM Southern Districts  0 def by 110  Melbourne Uni Riviera Park Official result
Round 5
29 Apr 17 1:30PM Bye v Footscray  
29 Apr 17 1:30PM Harlequin  12 def by 29  Moorabbin Ashwood Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 1:30PM Melbourne  31 def 12  Box Hill Romanis Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni  43 def 17  Endeavour Hills HG Smith Oval Official result
29 Apr 17 1:30PM Power House  66 def 5  Southern Districts Albert Park Official result
Round 6
5 May 17 6:45PM Moorabbin  33 def 8  Melbourne Uni Keys Road Reserve Official result
5 May 17 8:15PM Harlequin  6 def 5  Melbourne Ashwood Reserve Official result
6 May 17 10:00AM Box Hill  12 def by 17  Footscray RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
6 May 17 11:30AM Endeavour Hills  15 def by 53  Power House Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
6 May 17 1:30PM Southern Districts   v   Bye  
Round 7
13 May 17 1:30PM Harlequin   v   Bye  
13 May 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni  51 def 12  Footscray HG Smith Oval Official result
13 May 17 1:30PM Moorabbin  62 def 3  Endeavour Hills Keys Road Reserve Official result
13 May 17 1:30PM Power House  25 def by 26  Box Hill Albert Park Official result
13 May 17 1:30PM Southern Districts  5 def by 62  Melbourne Riviera Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
20 May 17 1:30PM Box Hill  43 def 31  Moorabbin RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
20 May 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills  5 def by 75  Harlequin Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
20 May 17 1:30PM Footscray  28 def 0  Southern Districts Henry Turner South... Official result
20 May 17 1:30PM Melbourne   v   Bye  
20 May 17 1:30PM Power House  17 def by 29  Melbourne Uni Albert Park Official result
Round 9
27 May 17 1:30PM Footscray  51 def 10  Endeavour Hills Henry Turner South... Final result entered, no confirmation
27 May 17 1:30PM Melbourne  36 def 5  Power House Romanis Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
27 May 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni   v   Harlequin HG Smith Oval  
27 May 17 1:30PM Moorabbin   v   Bye  
27 May 17 1:30PM Southern Districts  0 def by 0  Box Hill Riviera Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
3 Jun 17 1:30PM Bye v Melbourne Uni  
3 Jun 17 1:30PM Box Hill   v   Endeavour Hills RHL Sparks Reserve  
3 Jun 17 1:30PM Harlequin   v   Southern Districts Ashwood Reserve  
3 Jun 17 1:30PM Melbourne   v   Footscray Romanis Reserve  
3 Jun 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Moorabbin Albert Park  
Round 11
10 Jun 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Melbourne Frog Hollow Reserve  
10 Jun 17 1:30PM Harlequin   v   Footscray Ashwood Reserve  
10 Jun 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni   v   Box Hill HG Smith Oval  
10 Jun 17 1:30PM Moorabbin   v   Southern Districts Keys Road Reserve  
10 Jun 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Bye  
Round 12
17 Jun 17 1:30PM Bye v Box Hill  
17 Jun 17 1:30PM Footscray   v   Moorabbin Henry Turner South...  
17 Jun 17 1:30PM Melbourne   v   Melbourne Uni Romanis Reserve  
17 Jun 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Harlequin Albert Park  
17 Jun 17 1:30PM Southern Districts   v   Endeavour Hills Riviera Park  
Round 13
24 Jun 17 1:30PM Bye v Endeavour Hills  
24 Jun 17 1:30PM Harlequin   v   Box Hill Ashwood Reserve  
24 Jun 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni   v   Southern Districts HG Smith Oval  
24 Jun 17 1:30PM Moorabbin   v   Melbourne Keys Road Reserve  
24 Jun 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Footscray Albert Park  
Round 14
1 Jul 17 1:30PM Box Hill   v   Melbourne RHL Sparks Reserve  
1 Jul 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Melbourne Uni Frog Hollow Reserve  
1 Jul 17 1:30PM Footscray   v   Bye  
1 Jul 17 1:30PM Moorabbin   v   Harlequin Keys Road Reserve  
1 Jul 17 1:30PM Southern Districts   v   Power House Riviera Park  
Round 15
8 Jul 17 1:30PM Bye v Southern Districts  
8 Jul 17 1:30PM Footscray   v   Box Hill Henry Turner South...  
8 Jul 17 1:30PM Melbourne   v   Harlequin Romanis Reserve  
8 Jul 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni   v   Moorabbin HG Smith Oval  
8 Jul 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Endeavour Hills Albert Park  
Round 16
15 Jul 17 1:30PM Bye v Harlequin  
15 Jul 17 1:30PM Box Hill   v   Power House RHL Sparks Reserve  
15 Jul 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Moorabbin Frog Hollow Reserve  
15 Jul 17 1:30PM Footscray   v   Melbourne Uni Henry Turner South...  
15 Jul 17 1:30PM Melbourne   v   Southern Districts Romanis Reserve  
Round 17
22 Jul 17 1:30PM Bye v Melbourne  
22 Jul 17 1:30PM Harlequin   v   Endeavour Hills Ashwood Reserve  
22 Jul 17 1:30PM Melbourne Uni   v   Power House HG Smith Oval  
22 Jul 17 1:30PM Moorabbin   v   Box Hill Keys Road Reserve  
22 Jul 17 1:30PM Southern Districts   v   Footscray Riviera Park  
Round 18
29 Jul 17 1:30PM Bye v Moorabbin  
29 Jul 17 1:30PM Box Hill   v   Southern Districts RHL Sparks Reserve  
29 Jul 17 1:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Footscray Frog Hollow Reserve  
29 Jul 17 1:30PM Harlequin   v   Melbourne Uni Ashwood Reserve  
29 Jul 17 1:30PM Power House   v   Melbourne Albert Park  
Fixture Last updated: 4 May 17 4:30PM (local time)