Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
25 Mar 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills  27 def by 29  Box Hill Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
25 Mar 17 12:00PM Footscray  0 def by 28  Melbourne Henry Turner South... Official result
25 Mar 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni   v   Bye  
25 Mar 17 12:00PM Moorabbin  20 def 13  Power House Keys Road Reserve Official result
25 Mar 17 12:00PM Southern Districts  0 def by 28  Harlequin Riviera Park Official result
Round 2
1 Apr 17 12:00PM Box Hill  63 def 12  Melbourne Uni RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
1 Apr 17 12:00PM Footscray  10 def by 32  Harlequin Henry Turner South... Official result
1 Apr 17 12:00PM Melbourne  39 def 24  Endeavour Hills Romanis Reserve Official result
1 Apr 17 12:00PM Power House   v   Bye  
1 Apr 17 12:00PM Southern Districts  0 def by 28  Moorabbin Riviera Park Official result
Round 3
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Box Hill   v   Bye  
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills  28 def 0  Southern Districts Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Harlequin  17 def by 23  Power House Ashwood Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni  7 def by 49  Melbourne HG Smith Oval Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Moorabbin  17 def 13  Footscray Keys Road Reserve Official result
Round 4
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Box Hill  38 def 33  Harlequin RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Bye  
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Footscray  15 def 14  Power House Henry Turner South... Official result
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Melbourne  28 def 12  Moorabbin Romanis Reserve Official result
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Southern Districts  17 def by 48  Melbourne Uni Riviera Park Official result
Round 5
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Bye v Footscray  
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Harlequin  20 def 7  Moorabbin Ashwood Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Melbourne  31 def by 36  Box Hill Romanis Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni  15 def by 46  Endeavour Hills HG Smith Oval Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Power House  28 def 0  Southern Districts Albert Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
5 May 17 6:45PM Harlequin  12 def by 24  Melbourne Ashwood Reserve Official result
5 May 17 6:45PM Moorabbin  41 def 20  Melbourne Uni Keys Road Reserve Official result
6 May 17 9:30AM Box Hill  31 def 25  Footscray RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
6 May 17 11:30AM Endeavour Hills  28 def 15  Power House Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM Southern Districts   v   Bye  
Round 7
13 May 17 12:00PM Harlequin   v   Bye  
13 May 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni  21 def by 48  Footscray HG Smith Oval Official result
13 May 17 12:00PM Moorabbin  19 def by 43  Endeavour Hills Keys Road Reserve Official result
13 May 17 12:00PM Power House  11 def 0  Box Hill Albert Park Official result
13 May 17 12:00PM Southern Districts  0 def by 28  Melbourne Riviera Park Official result
Round 8
20 May 17 12:00PM Box Hill  17 def by 19  Moorabbin RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills  17 def 8  Harlequin Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM Footscray  28 def 0  Southern Districts Henry Turner South... Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM Melbourne   v   Bye  
20 May 17 12:00PM Power House  41 def 24  Melbourne Uni Albert Park Official result
Round 9
27 May 17 12:00PM Footscray  24 def by 29  Endeavour Hills Henry Turner South... Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Melbourne  51 def 7  Power House Romanis Reserve Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni  17 def by 38  Harlequin HG Smith Oval Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Moorabbin   v   Bye  
27 May 17 12:00PM Southern Districts  0 def by 28  Box Hill Riviera Park Official result
Round 10
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Bye v Melbourne Uni  
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Box Hill  47 def 29  Endeavour Hills RHL Sparks Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Harlequin  28 def 0  Southern Districts Ashwood Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Melbourne  61 def 0  Footscray Romanis Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Power House  24 def 12  Moorabbin Albert Park Official result
Round 11
10 Jun 17 9:30AM Melbourne Uni  12 def by 36  Box Hill HG Smith Oval Official result
10 Jun 17 10:00AM Endeavour Hills  7 def by 17  Melbourne Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
10 Jun 17 10:00AM Harlequin  54 def 18  Footscray Ashwood Reserve Official result
10 Jun 17 10:00AM Moorabbin  28 def 0  Southern Districts Keys Road Reserve Official result
10 Jun 17 12:00PM Power House   v   Bye  
Round 12
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Bye v Box Hill  
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Footscray  48 def 18  Moorabbin Henry Turner South... Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Melbourne  38 def 5  Melbourne Uni Romanis Reserve Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Power House  5 def by 31  Harlequin Albert Park Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Southern Districts  0 def by 0  Endeavour Hills Riviera Park Official result
Round 13
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Bye v Endeavour Hills  
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Harlequin   v   Box Hill Ashwood Reserve  
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni   v   Southern Districts HG Smith Oval  
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Moorabbin   v   Melbourne Keys Road Reserve  
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Power House  12 def by 21  Footscray Albert Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Box Hill   v   Melbourne RHL Sparks Reserve  
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Melbourne Uni Frog Hollow Reserve  
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Footscray   v   Bye  
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Moorabbin   v   Harlequin Keys Road Reserve  
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Southern Districts   v   Power House Riviera Park  
Round 15
8 Jul 17 12:00PM Bye v Southern Districts  
8 Jul 17 12:00PM Footscray   v   Box Hill Henry Turner South...  
8 Jul 17 12:00PM Melbourne   v   Harlequin Romanis Reserve  
8 Jul 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni   v   Moorabbin HG Smith Oval  
8 Jul 17 12:00PM Power House   v   Endeavour Hills Albert Park  
Round 16
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Bye v Harlequin  
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Box Hill   v   Power House RHL Sparks Reserve  
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Moorabbin Frog Hollow Reserve  
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Footscray   v   Melbourne Uni Henry Turner South...  
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Melbourne   v   Southern Districts Romanis Reserve  
Round 17
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Bye v Melbourne  
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Harlequin   v   Endeavour Hills Ashwood Reserve  
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Melbourne Uni   v   Power House HG Smith Oval  
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Moorabbin   v   Box Hill Keys Road Reserve  
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Southern Districts   v   Footscray Riviera Park  
Round 18
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Bye v Moorabbin  
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Box Hill   v   Southern Districts RHL Sparks Reserve  
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Footscray Frog Hollow Reserve  
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Harlequin   v   Melbourne Uni Ashwood Reserve  
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Power House   v   Melbourne Albert Park  
Fixture Last updated: 3 Jun 17 6:24PM (local time)